Senior Leadership | |
Mr P M Burgess | Headteacher & DDSL |
Mrs L Fotheringham | Deputy Headteacher / DSL / SENDco |
Miss L Johnson | Assistant Headteacher / EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader / Curriculum Development & Assessment Lead/ DDSL |
Mr R Hobson | KS2 Phase Leader / CPD Lead / ITT Lead / Pedagogical Development Lead / DDSL |
| |
Middle Leadership | |
Mr B Stevens | Foundation Curriculum Lead |
Miss I Monger | Foundation Curriculum Lead |
Miss A Dobb | Office Manager |
Teaching Staff | |
Mrs A Whiteley | YR Teacher (M, T, W, Th) – History & Geography Lead |
Mrs L Nicholls | YR Teacher (M, T, F) – Early Maths Lead |
Miss L Johnson | YR Teacher (W, Th, F) – Curriculum & Assessment Lead |
Miss S Hunt | Y1 Teacher – Art Lead |
Miss O Grant | Y1 Teacher – Phonics Lead |
Mrs N Webster | Y2 Teacher – RE Lead |
Miss A Brooks | Y2 Teacher – DT Lead |
Miss I Monger | Y2 Teacher – Science Lead |
Miss O Copley | Y3 Teacher – Maths Lead |
Mrs K Leversidge | Y3 Teacher (M, T, W) – Reading for Pleasure Lead |
Mrs S Duffy | Y3 Teacher (Th, F) – Music Lead |
Mrs S Duffy | Y4 Teacher (M, T, W) |
Mrs L Fotheringham | Y4 Teacher (Th, F) – SENDCo |
Mr W Frecklington | Y4 Teacher – ECT (Year 2) |
Miss G Stringer | Y5 Teacher – PSHE Lead |
Miss L Bingham | Y5 Teacher – Assistant SENDCo |
Mr R Hobson | Y6 Teacher – IT Lead |
Mr B Stevens | Y6 Teacher – PE Lead |
Educational Support Staff | |
Mrs J Jenkinson | Pastoral Support and Safeguarding Officer-DDSL |
Mrs J Baldwin | HLTA – MFL Lead |
Mrs A Torr | HLTA – MFL Lead |
Miss R Taylor | Cover Supervisor |
Mrs N Lidster | YR – Teaching Assistant |
Miss O Roe | YR – Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
| |
Mrs J Furness | Y2 – Teaching Assistant |
Mrs H Michie | Y3 – Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Betson | Y4 – Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Johnston | Y5 – Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Harper | Y6 – Teaching Assistant |
Support & Premises Staff | |
Mrs A Dobb | Office Manager |
Mrs N Carnall | Admin Officer |
Miss N Webster | Admin Officer |
Mr A Taylor | Site Manager |
Mrs L Tribe | Cleaner |
Mrs T Murphy | Cleaner |
Mrs L Gallagher | Cleaner |
Miss S Craft | Cleaner |
Mrs J Cooray | Cleaner |
Mrs A Fields | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss R Fairest | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs L Smith | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs L Tribe | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs A Betts | Lunchtime Supervisor |
| |